Fremantle Netball Association's affiliated Clubs

Fremantle Netball Association has more than 30 affiliated Clubs entering teams into the Winter Competition, coming from across many suburbs south and east of the river. While all Clubs play at Fremantle, many of them train in their local area. Please see below for more information about our Clubs, including types of contact information, team fielded, training locations, and training days.

CLICK HERE: to access information on club teams, locations, and training times

NOTE: This information was accurate as provided by clubs at time of publishing

ClubPrimary ContactEmail LinkTeams at FNATraining Location(s)Training Night(s)
Fremantle All Abilities Netball ClubConnie CelenzaEmailNo Limits (participants with intellectual disabilities only)
AIC KewdaleSchool teams onlyAIC Kewdale
All Saints College Netball ClubSchool teams onlyAll Saints College, Bull Creek
Attadale Netball ClubHaydn BuftonEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorTroy Park courts, Burke Drive, AttadaleTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Atwell Netball ClubTammy LillywhiteEmailJunior, SeniorAtwell CollegeTuesday
Bateman Netball ClubCourtney StewartEmailNetSetGo, JuniorBateman Primary SchoolThursday
Beaconsfield Netball ClubTeresa KayEmailNetSetGo, JuniorBeaconsfield Primary School
Bicton Netball ClubSue PerejmibidaEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorFremantle Netball Association, Gibson ParkWednesday
Cockburn Netball ClubJo SeeberEmailNetSetGo, Junior SeniorBakers Square courts, Mortlock Street, Hamilton HillWednesday
Corpus ChristiGrace BudimanEmailSchool teams onlyCorpus Christi College Primary Campus
Dalmatinac Netball ClubMichael LiddelowEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorDalmatinac Sport and Community Club, SpearwoodTuesday, Wednesday
Flames Netball ClubMilly PericaEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorSamson Primary SchoolMonday, Tuesday, Thursday
Freo Fury Netball ClubRaewyn FenwickEmailNetSetGo, JuniorFremantle Primary School
Kaos Netball ClubLiving Waters Lutheran College
Kardinya Netball ClubChelsea BullockEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorWilliamson Road courts, KardinyaTuesday
Leeming Netball ClubGemma DownieEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorWest Leeming Primary School AND Leeming Senior High SchoolTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Legends Netball ClubNin RoussetEmailSenior
Manaia Netball ClubSue IsaacsEmailJunior, SeniorThomas Oval Netball Courts Kwinana, Aqua Jetty Warnbro
Melville Lakers Netball ClubCarrie AshbyEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorMelville Senior High SchoolTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Mods Netball ClubLauren ScobleEmailSeniorFremantle Netball Association, Gibson ParkWednesday
Palmyra Rebels Netball ClubNatalie NavenEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorFremantle Netball Association, Gibson ParkWednesday
Panthers Netball ClubKim CarmichaelEmailSenior
Penrhos Boarders Netball ClubSchool teams onlyPenrhos College
Rossmoyne Netball ClubKim KershawEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorKoolan Drive courts, Shelley
Rostrata Netball ClubSiobhoin IalacciEmailNetSetGo, JuniorRostrata Primary SchoolFriday
Rovers Netball ClubMelody CoxEmailSenior
St Christopher's Netball ClubLucy FlintEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorFremantle Netball Association, Gibson ParkTuesday
St Jerome's Netball ClubRosa HannafordEmailSchool teams onlySt Jerome's Primary School
Success Strikers Netball ClubJenny BalsaEmailJunior, SeniorSuccess Regional Sporting FacilityWednesday
Tingara Netball ClubAlistair BaronEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorBrentwood Primary School AND Fremantle Netball Association, Gibson ParkWednesday
Willetton Netball ClubAnne TokeleyEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorWilletton Sports Complex, Burrendah Boulevard
Winthrop Netball ClubDee BoniEmailNetSetGo, Junior, SeniorWinthrop Primary School AND Fremantle Netball Association